Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2022 ALL TIME FANTASY WRESTLING DRAFT LIVE THREAD

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2022 ALL TIME FANTASY WRESTLING DRAFT LIVE THREAD

    END OF THE DRAFT COUNTDOWN:
    PICKS MADE: 406
    PICKS LEFT: 112





    THE MOUNTAINEER WRESTLING ALLIANCE (Howard Schilling)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Shawn Michaels Vs. Bray Wyatt


    SINGLES

    Shawn Michaels
    Bray Wyatt
    Darby Allin
    Raven
    Damian Sandow
    Barry Windham
    Jonathan Gresham
    Amazing Red
    Mustafa Ali
    Doug Williams
    Orange Cassidy
    Hammerstone
    Yoru Tano
    "Filthy" Tom Lawlor
    Uhaa Nation

    Nyla Rose
    Medusa
    AJ Lee
    Shayna Bazler

    (7open singles slots)


    TAG TEAMS

    Brain Busters
    FTR
    Dangerous Tekkers
    World's Greatest Tag Team
    Best Friends

    Roppongi3K
    ** TAG TEAM SLOTS FULL **



    MANAGER

    Miho Abe

    Ricky Romero
    ** MANAGER SLOTS FILLED **

    GM

    Teddy Long
    ** GM SLOT FILLED ***


    CELEBRITY

    Tyson Fury
    (1 celeb spot open)




    INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING COUNCIL (ANDREW)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT
    Stone Cold Steve Austin Vs. Jay White



    SINGLES

    "Stone Cold" Steve Austin
    AJ Styles
    Mitsuharu Misawa
    Akira Hokuto
    Jay White
    The Great Sasake
    Naomichi Marufuji
    Kushida
    Dean Malenko
    Lio Rush
    Konosuke takeshita
    Bron Breakker
    El Phantismo
    Dustin Rhodes
    Jerry Lynn
    Franceso Akira
    Sasha banks
    Thunder Rosa
    Deonna Purrazzo
    Guilia
    Kris Stratlander
    Riho
    Liv Morgan

    (4 open singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS

    Dudley Boyz
    Steiner Brothers
    Gallows & Anderson
    Motor City Machine Guns
    The North

    Guerillas Of Destiny
    ** tag team slots full **


    MANAGER

    (2 open slots to draft)

    GM

    (1 open slot to draft)


    CELEBRITIES

    (2 open slots to draft)



    NORTHERN LIGHTS WRESTLING (JCOOL)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    The Rock VS. Chris Jericho


    SINGLES

    The Rock
    Chris Jericho
    The Undertaker
    Kevin Owens
    Adam Cole
    DDP
    Junkyard Dog
    Jay Lethal
    Sean waltman
    Tiger Mask I
    Taka Michinoku
    Juventud Guerrera
    Magnum TA
    Jacob Fatu
    Dick Murdoch
    Manomi Toyota
    Charlotte Flair
    Gail Kim
    Luna Vachon
    Jacqueline
    Tenille Dashwood
    Naomi

    (4 open singles slots to draft)

    TAG TEAMS

    The British Bulldogs
    Harlem Heat
    Kerry/Kevin Von Erich
    Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian
    Wild Samoans
    Tyson Kidd/Jim Neidhart

    (** TAG SLOTS FULL **)

    MANAGER

    Jimmy Hart
    (1 manager slot to draft)

    GM

    (1 open GM slot to draft)

    CELEBRITIES:

    (2 open celebrity slots to draft)



    SAMPLEX WRESTLING (Sir Sam)


    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Brock Lesnar vs. Terry Funk



    SINGLES

    Brock Lesnar
    Hiroshi Tanahashi
    Terry Funk
    Samoa Joe
    Jumbo Tsruta
    Finn Balor
    William Regal
    KENTA
    Taz
    Ricky Starks
    Go Shiozaki
    Dory Funk Jr
    Powerhouse Hobbs
    Robbie Eagles
    Jonah Rock
    El Desperado
    Karl Gotch

    Awesome Kong
    Bianca Belair
    Nikki Bella
    Venny (Lioness Asuka)
    Toni Storm
    Jazz

    (3 open singles slots)


    TAG TEAMS

    RVD/Sabu
    Roderick Strong/Kyle O'Reilly
    The Road Warriors
    Top Flight
    Aussie Open

    (1 open tag team slot)


    MANAGER

    Paul Ellering

    (1 open manager slot)

    GM

    (1 open GM spot)

    CELEBRITIES

    (2 open celebrity spots)


    GRITS N GUTS WRESTLING (Mizfan)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Bryan Danielson Vs. Vader


    SINGLES

    Bryan Danielson
    Vader
    Stan Hansen
    WALTER
    Eddie Kingston
    Nick Bockwinkel
    El Generico (Sami Zayn)
    Willie Mack
    Barbaro Cavernario
    2 Cold Scorpio
    Tajiri
    Greg Valentine
    Negro Casas
    Shinya Hashimoto
    Bob Backlund
    Johnny Saint
    Aja Kong
    Sara Del Ray
    Bull Nakano
    Ruby Soho
    Meiko Satomura
    Kagetsu

    (4 open singles slots to draft)

    TAG TEAMS

    Midnight Express (Eaton/Lane)
    Strike Force
    Psicosis/Super Crazy
    El Sky Team
    AR Fox & ACH
    El Dandy & Silver King

    ** TAG TEAM SLOTS FULL **

    MANAGER

    Bobby Heenan
    (1 manager slot to draft)

    GM


    (1 open GM slot to draft)


    CELEBRITIES

    (2 open celebrity spots to draft)


    PROTOTYPE WRESTLING (Type)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    John Cena Vs. Randy Savage


    SINGLES

    John Cena
    Randy Savage
    Triple H
    Jake Roberts
    Cody Rhodes
    Brian Pillman
    Wardlow
    Kevin Nash
    Brian Cage
    Mark Henry
    Bobby Lashley
    Ken Shamrock
    Dalton Castle
    Bruno Sammartino
    MVP
    Carmelo Hayes
    Marc Mero
    Becky Lynch
    Chyna
    Natalya

    (7 singles slots to draft)

    TAG TEAMS

    Demolition
    The Bar
    The New Age Outlaws
    Adam Scherr/EC3
    Minnesota Wrecking Crew (Ole/Gene)

    (2 team slots to draft)

    MANAGER

    Paul heyman

    Ms. Elizabeth
    (manager slots full)

    GM

    Shane McMahon
    (GM Slot full)

    CELEBRITY

    Mike Tyson
    (1 celebrity slot open)


    F*** THE CASUALS (Rich Latta)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Kenny Omega Vs. ???



    SINGLES

    Kenny Omega
    Kenta Kobashi
    Will Ospreay
    Kota Ibushi
    Shingo Takagi
    Jushin Liger
    Drew Mcyntire
    Ultimo Dragon
    Sammy Guevera
    Sid Vicious
    Bandido
    Isiah Swerve Scott
    Hijo Del Vikingo
    Katsuhiko Nakajima
    Kensuke Sasaki
    Giant Baba
    Generico Tenryu
    Riki Chosu
    Dr. Death Steve Williams
    CIMA

    Syuri Kondo
    Takumi Iroha
    AZM
    Arisa Hoshiki

    Starlight Kid
    (1 singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS


    Holy Demon Army
    The Broswerweighs (Riddle/Dunne)
    Hayabusa/Shinzaki

    (3 tag team slots to draft)


    MANAGER

    (2 manager slots to draft)


    GM

    (1 GM slot to draft)


    CELEBRITY:

    (2 celebrity slots to draft)


    HARVOTH WRESTLING EXPERIENCE (Josh Harvoth)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Dusty Rhodes Vs. Edge


    SINGLES

    Dusty Rhodes
    Edge
    Sting
    Owen Hart
    Ricky Steamboat
    Mr. Perfect
    Austin Idol
    Ravishing Rick Rude
    Buddy Rogers
    Jerry Lawler
    Jeff Jarrett
    Nick Aldis
    Verne Gagne
    Pat Patterson
    Austin Theory
    Trish Stratus
    Madison Rayne
    Tessa Blanchard
    Molly Holly
    Cheerleader Melissa

    (6 singles slots to draft)

    TAG TEAMS

    Rock N Roll Express
    Money Inc
    Dick The Bruiser & Crusher
    High Flyers (Greg Gagne/Jim Brunzell)
    The Gangstas (New Jack/Saed)

    Canadian Ninjas
    ** TAG TEAM SLOTS FULL **

    MANAGER

    Jim Cornette

    (1 manager slot to draft)

    GM

    JJ Dillon

    CELEBRITY

    Don Johnson
    (1 celeb spot left)



    LUCHA WRESTLING (LWO4Life)


    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Andre The Giant Vs. Eddie Guerrero



    SINGLES

    Andre The Giant
    Eddie Guerrero
    Antonio Inoki
    Rikidozan
    Brodie Lee
    The Great Muta
    LA Park
    Iron Sheik
    Lou Thesz
    El Santo
    Yokozuna
    Sandman
    Kamala
    Blue Demon Sr
    Jim Londos
    Sherri Martel
    Ronda Rousey
    Wendi Richter

    (8 singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS

    The Briscoe Brothers (Jay/Mark Brisco)
    Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes/Gordy)
    Doom (Simmons/Reed)
    The Briscoes (Jerry/Jack)
    Jumping Bomb Angels
    The IIconics (Billie Kay/Peyton Royce)

    (** ALL TAG TEAM SLOTS FILLED **)


    MANAGER

    Woman
    1 manager slot left


    GM

    Vince McMahon


    CELEBRITIES


    Muhammed Ali
    Snoop Dogg
    ** celeb spots full **



    ANTHONY BENNETT (Wrestle 3000)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Bret Hart Vs. Kazuchika Okada


    SINGLES


    Bret Hart
    Kazuchika Okada
    Pac
    Malakai Black
    Buddy Matthews (Murphy)
    HOOK
    Minoru Suzuki
    Ultimate Warrior
    Daniel Garcia
    Wheeler Yuta
    Serena Deeb
    Utami Ayashashita
    Lee Moriarty
    Anthony Bowen
    Max Caster

    Kairi Sane
    Hikaru Shida
    Miyu Yamashita
    Kamille
    Shoto Yomino
    Maki Itoh


    (6 singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS

    Lucha brothers
    Cho-Ten
    Powers Of Pain
    TayJay (Tay Conti/Anna Jay)
    Faces Of Fear (Meng/ Barbarian)
    Bea Priestly/Jamie Hayter

    (** tag team slots FULL ** )


    MANAGER

    (2 slots to draft)


    GENERAL MANAGER

    Anonymous General Manager

    CELEBRITIES

    Robocop
    (** 1 celebrity spot open ** )




    IMP WRESTLING (The Implications)


    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    CM Punk. Vs. Roddy Piper



    SINGLES


    CM Punk
    Roddy Piper
    Roman Reigns
    Maxwell Jacob Friedman
    Konnan
    The Miz
    Mike Awesome
    Lance Archer
    Jeff Cobb
    Bruiser Brody
    Yuji Nagata
    Perry Saturn
    Masata Tanaka
    Blitzkreig
    Ninja Mack
    Matt Sydal
    Bayley
    Dr Britt Baker
    Mickie James
    Athena (Ember Moon)
    Jordynn Grace
    Jade Cargill

    (5 singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS

    Usos
    Santana/Ortiz
    American Alpha
    The Unamericans (Lance Storm/Christian)
    Bad News Boys (Bad News Barrett/Bad News Brown)
    Fit Finlay/David Finlay

    ** TAG SLOTS FULL **


    MANAGER

    Maryse
    (1 manager spot open)



    GM

    (1 GM slot to draft)


    CELEBRITIES:

    (2 celebrity slots to draft)



    ROYAL WRESTLING FEDERATION (Kingzak)


    Rumored Main event:
    Mic Foley Vs. Johnny Moxley



    SINGLES

    Mic Foley
    Jon Moxley
    Scott Hall
    Seth Rollins
    Keith Lee
    Bam Bam Bigelow
    Damian Priest
    Tommy Dreamer
    Santos Escobar
    Ilja Dragunov
    Heath Slater
    Umaga
    Xavier Woods
    Cameron Grimes
    Hurricane (Shane Helms)
    Ted DiBiase Jr
    Matt Cardona
    lo Sharai
    Asuka
    Rhea Ripley
    Candice Larae
    Ivory
    Shotzi Blackhart

    (4 singles slots to draft)


    TAG TEAMS

    Hardy Boyz
    The New Day (Kofi/Big E)
    Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy/Luchasaurus)
    Decay (Crazzy Steve/Abyss)
    Team Kick
    Rosemary/Abadon

    ** TAG SLOTS FULL **


    MANAGER

    (2 manager slots to draft)

    GM

    (1 GM slot to draft)


    CELEBRITIES:

    (2 celebrity slots to draft)




    BOYD WRESTLING (James Boyd)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Kurt Angle Vs. Ric Flair


    SINGLES

    Ric Flair
    Kurt Angle
    Rey Mysterio
    "Hangman" Adam Page
    Tomahiro Ishii
    Kenroh

    Mayu Iwatani
    Tam Nakano
    Momo Wantanabe
    Hiromu Takahashi
    Tetsuya Naito
    Miro
    Ricochet
    Takashi Sugiera
    Andrade
    Dragon Lee

    John Silver
    Jun Akiyama
    Katsuyori Shibata
    Nanae Takahashi
    Momoe Nakanishi

    Natsuki Taiyo
    Kaito Kiyomiya


    (2 singles slots to draft)



    TAG TEAMS


    Young Bucks
    #DIY (Gargana/Ciampa)
    Moustache Mountain (Trent Sven/Tyler Bate)
    War Machine (Hanson/Rowe)
    Arisa Nakijima & Tsukaka Fujimoto
    Las Cachorras Orientales

    (tag team slots full)


    MANAGER

    (2 slots to draft)

    GM

    (1 slot to draft)


    CELEBRITIES

    (2 slots to draft)



    Main Event Wrestling (DON Franc)

    RUMORED MAIN EVENT:
    Hulk Hogan Vs. "Legend Killer" Randy Orton


    SINGLES


    Randy Orton
    Hulk Hogan
    Batista
    Lex Luger
    Robert Roode
    Dolph Ziggler
    Shinsuke Nakmura
    Goldberg
    JBL
    Harley Race
    Kane
    Big Show
    Moose

    Alexa Bliss
    Paige
    Lita
    Beth Phoenix
    Nikki Cross
    Raquel Gonzalez

    (7 singles slots open)




    TAG TEAMS

    MNM (Morrison/Joey Mercury)
    London & Kendrick
    Private Party
    Street Profits
    American Wolves
    Imperium

    (tag team slots FULL)


    MANAGER

    Melina
    Sunny
    (** manager slots full **)



    GM

    Eric Bischoff


    CELEBRITIES

    Pat Mcafee
    Floyd Mayweather

    (**celeb slots full ** )


    ************************************************** ************************************************** ************************************************** ***************************
    BEST WRESTLERS AVAILABLE TO DRAFT
    Broken down into ACTIVE and INACTIVE wrestlers.
    INACTIVE has two categories (Wrestlemania Era and PRE wrestlemania ERA)

    ** GENERAL MANAGERS, MANAGERS, TAG TEAMS, GM'S, AND CELEBRITY PRE-RANKINGS ALSO BELOW

    MUST DRAFT: 26 SINGLES (MALE/FEMALE)
    6 TAG TEAMS
    2 MANAGERS
    2 CELEBERITIES (WHO HAVE APPEARED IN ANY CAPACITY IN ANY PROMOTION)
    1 GENERAL MANAGER (CAN BE ANY WRESTLER/ANYONE INVOVLED IN WRESTLING)




























    BEFORE WRESTLEMANIA ERA BEST AVAILABLE (SINGLES)
    limited appearances of relevance in Wrestlemania era, competed before wrestlemania era, competed in another promotion pre-Wrestlemania era.


    2 Ivan Koloff
    3. Gorgeous George
    4. Mil Mascaras
    5. Jaguar Yakota (F)
    6. Tatsumi Fujinami
    7. Freddy Blassie
    8. Toshiaki Kawada
    10. Dos Coras
    11. Abdulluah The Butcher
    12. Akira Maeda
    13. Larry Zybysko
    14. Gene Kiniski
    15. Frank Gotch
    16. Kensuke Sasaki
    17. El Hijo Del Santo
    18 Dos Caras
    19. Perro Aguayo Jr
    20. Antonio Rocca
    21. Yuji Nagata
    23. Gran Hamada
    25. Hiroshi Hase
    26. Billy Robinson
    27. Ray Stevens
    28. Dr Wagner Jr
    29. Satoshi Kojima
    30. Carlos Colon
    31. El Canek
    32. David Von Erich
    33. Wahoo McDaniel
    35. Mariko Yoshida (F)
    36. Hirooko Goto
    37. Jimmy Garvin
    38. Ed "Strangler" Lewis
    39. Ken Patera
    40. Eddie Gilbert
    41. Rocky Johnson
    42. Tony Atlas
    43. Mad Dog Vachon
    44. Buzzy Sawyer
    45. Manny Fernandez
    46. Bob Armstrong
    47. Buddy Roberts
    48. Dick Hutton
    49. Kevin Sullivan
    50. Art Barr




    WWE/F WRESTLEMANIA ERA BEST AVAILABLE (SINGLES)
    Popular names 1985-2010's

    3. The Godfather
    4. Sgt Slaughter
    5. "Mr Wonderful" Paul Orndorff
    6. Pedro Morales
    7. Don Muraco
    8. Jimmy snuka
    9. Chris Benoit
    10. Big John Studd
    11. Honkytonk Man
    12. King Kong Bundy
    14. Shane Douglas
    16. Adrian Adonis
    17. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
    18. Big Bossman
    19. Earthquake
    20. Alberto Del Rio
    21. Terry Taylor
    22. Dino Bravo
    23. Hercules
    24. George Steele
    25. Hardcore Holly
    26. Koko B. Ware
    27. One Man Gang/Akeem
    28. Marty Jannetty
    29. Chavo Guerrero Jr
    30. Rhyno
    31. Tara (F)
    33. Dean Douglas
    34. Buddy Rose
    35. Ahmed Johnson
    36. Tatanka
    37. Savio Vega
    38. Al Snow
    39. D'Lo brown
    40. Great Khali
    41 The Genius/Lanny Poffo
    42 Mabel
    43. Lelani Kai (F)
    44. Kanyon
    45. Sable (F)
    46. The Patriot
    47. Brian Adams
    48. Doink The Clown
    49. Brian Christopher
    50. Michelle McCool
    51. Orlando Jordan
    52. Nia Jax (F)
    53. Chuck Palumbo
    54. Justin Credible
    55. Adam Bomb
    56. Renee Dupree
    57. Fandango
    58. Kenny Dykstra
    59. Winter/Katie Lea (F)
    60 Matt Striker
    61. Gangrel
    62. Titus O'Neill
    63. Alex Riley
    64. Lance Cade
    65. Brodus Clay
    66. Carlito
    67. Vladimir Kozlov
    68. Yoshi Tatsu
    69. Enzo Amore
    70. Hornswoggle
    72. Darren Young
    73. Bo Dallas
    74. Kaval
    76. Big Cass/William Morrissey
    77. Funaki
    78. Spike Dudley
    79.Jimmy Del Ray
    80. Ryback
    81. Justin Gabriel
    82. The Boogeyman
    83. Bull Buchanan
    85. Mr. Kennedy/Mr Anderson
    86 Muhammed Hassan
    87. Test
    88.Brie Bella
    89. Buff Bagwell
    90. Billy Kidman
    91. Stevie Richards
    92. Crash Holly
    93. Jamie Noble
    94. Alicia Fox (F)
    95. Eve Torres (F)



    ACTIVE WRESTLERS BEST AVAILABLE (SINGLES)



    2. Daisuke Seikimoto
    3. Jinder Mahal
    4. R Truth
    5. Jack Hager
    8. Rich Swann
    9. Laredo Kid
    10. Suwama
    11. EVIL
    12. Jake Lee
    14.. Hiroshi Tanahashi
    15. Nick Gage
    17. SANADA
    18. Eric Young
    19. Eddie Edwards
    20. Warhorse
    21. Brody King
    22. Austin Theory
    23. Dexter Lumis
    24. Dominik Myserio
    25. Cedric Alexander
    26. Juice Robinson
    27. Ace Austin
    28. Danhausen
    29. Psycho Clown
    30. Tim Storm
    31. Masa Kitamiya
    32. Yuma Aoyagi
    33. Daisuke Harada
    34. Harashima
    35. .Katsuhiko Nakajima
    36. Trish Adora (F)
    37. Yuma Aoyagi
    38 . Faby Apache (F)
    40. Ultimo Guerrero
    41 Chris Saban
    43. Carmella (F)
    44. Mandy Rose (F)
    45. Bobby Fish
    46. TJP
    47. Tsukasa Fujimoto (F)
    48. Shun Skywalker
    49. Abuja (F)
    50. AJ Gray
    51. Tony Deepin
    52. Myron Reed
    53. Tracy Williams
    54. Kay Lee Ray (F)
    55. QT Marshall
    56 Sin Cara/Samuray Del Sol
    57. Black Taurus
    58 Baron Corbin
    59. Davey Boy Smith Jr
    60. Mercedes Martinez (F)
    61. Shawn Spears
    62. Sonny Kiss
    63. Rocky Romero
    64. Taya Valkyrie (F)
    65. Kalisto
    66. Kevin Ku
    67. Austin Aries
    68. Paige Van Zant (F)
    70. Karrion Kross
    71. Allyson Kay (F)
    73. Lady Shani (F)
    74. Wes Lee
    75. Luke Menzies/Rich Holland
    76. Draco Anthony

    TAG TEAMS BEST AVAILABLE
    MUST DRAFT 6 TAG TEAMS
    * lists both ACTIVE and RETIRED tag teams in 1 list

    ** AFTER ROUND 20 YOU CAN DRAFT ANY 2 PEOPLE TO BE A TAG TEAM EVEN IF THEY'VE NEVER TAGGED BEFORE **

    2. The Russian Team (Ivan Koloff/Nikita Koloff)
    3. Rocky Johnson/Tony Atlas
    4. Mr. Fuij/ Professor Tanaka
    6. Fabulous Kangaroos (Choose 2: Al Costello/Roy Heffernan/Ray St Clair/Don Kent/Tony Charles/Bruno Bekkar/Johnny Heffernan)
    7. The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton/Tommy Rogers)

    8 The Bushwhackers/Sheepherders
    10. The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs/Jerry Saggs)
    11. The Valiants (Choose 2: Jimmy Valiant/Johnny Valiant/Jerry Valiant)
    12. Rougeau Brothers (Jacques Rougeau/Raymond Rougeau)

    13. The Blackjacks (Lanza/Mulligan)
    14. The Headshrinkers
    15. The Quebecers
    16 The Varsity Club (Choose 2: Kevin Sullivan, Steve Williams, Dan Spivey)
    17. Badd Company (Pat Tanaka/Paul Diamond)

    18. Natural Disasters (Earthquake/Typhoon)
    19. East-West Connection (Ventura/Adonis)
    20. Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan/ Satoshi Kojima)

    21. Too Cool (Scott 2 Hotty/Grand Master Sexy)
    22. The Twin Towers (Big Bossman/Akeem)
    23 Heavenly Bodies (Tom Prichard/Jimmy Del Ray)

    24. Authors of Pain
    25. Public Enemy
    26. Creed Brothers (NXT)




    MANAGER PRE-RANKS (MUST DRAFT 2 MANAGERS TOTAL)
    MUST DRAFT: 2 MANAGERS
    * ANYONE is eligible to be a manager for the purpose of this draft, even if they've never managed before. This is the top 25 (+1) consensus manager rankings.



    3. Lou Albano
    4. Freddie Blassie
    5. Paul Bearer
    6. Vicky Guerrero

    8. The Grand Wizard
    10. Stephanie McMahon
    11. Sharmell
    12. Mr. Fuji
    13. Arnold Skaaland
    14. Slick
    15. Harvey Whippleman





    CELEBRITY PRE-RANKS (MUST DRAFT 2 CELEBRITIES TOTAL)
    MUST DRAFT: 2 CELEBRITIES
    Note: Celebs are not pre-ranked, but broken down into categories. Here is a list of the most popular with their appearance noted. A celebrity can appear in any capacity on your show (wrestler, manager, referee, musical peformance, etc.). You do NOT have to use someone from this list, but please verify they appeared in wrestling.

    ATHLETES

    Evander Holyfield (Boxer;appeared in 2008 on SNME with MVP and Matt Hardy)
    Buster Douglas (Boxer; special referee for Hogan/Savage on SNME 2-23-90)
    Lawrence Taylor (Football; fought Bam Bam Bigelow at Wrestlemania X)
    Shaquille O'Neal (Basketball; several appearances for WWE, WCW, AEW 94-present)
    Dennis Rodman (Basketball; joined nWo in 1997)
    Karl Malone (Basketball; teamed with DDP in WCW 1998)
    Pete Rose (Baseball; tombstoned by Kane at Wrestlemania XIV)
    Reggie White (Football; managed Lawrence Taylor at Wrestlemania X)
    Rob Gronkowski (Football; appeared at Wrestlemania 33 and hosted Wrestlemania 36)
    Akebono Taro (Sumo wrestler; wrestled big show at Wrestlemania XXI)
    William "Refrigerator" Perry (Football; participated in battle royal at Wrestlemania II)
    Charles Barkley (Basketball; appeared w/ Ric Flair in interview WCW Nitro 1995)
    Butterbean (Boxer; fought Bart Gunn in boxing match at Wrestlemania XIV)
    Ben Roethlisberger (football; hosted RAW in 2009)
    Pacman Jones (football; appeared on TNA in 2007 and 2013)
    Kyle Busch (nascar; hosted RAW in 2009)
    Johnny Damon (baseball; hosted RAW in 2009)
    Chad Ocho Cinco (WR, Cincinnati Benals, hosted RAW in 2010)
    Michael Strahan (Football player; hosted RAW in 2013)
    Quinton "Rampage" Jackson (MMA; appeared in TNA 2013)


    MUSICIANS

    Cyndi Lauper (managed Wendi Richter Wrestlemania I)
    Snoop Dogg (appeared at Manias 24, 27 and 32; notably performed Sasha Banks entrance)
    Machine Gun Kelly (Sang "invincible," one of the themes for Wrestlemania XVIII for Rock/Cena)
    Bad Bunny (singer; performed in tag team match at Wrestlemania 37/Royal Rumble 2022)
    Travis Barker (singer Blink 182; performed at Wrestlemania XXXI)
    Boyz II Men (R & B band; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemania XV)
    Fantasia Barrino (R& B singer; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemania XXVI)
    Ray Charles (Singer; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemania II)
    Alice Cooper (Singer; managed Jake "The Snake" Roberts at Wrestlemania III)
    Drowning Pool (Rock band; performed HHH entrance at Wrestlemania X8)
    Aretha Franklin (Singer; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemanias III and XXIII)
    Ice T (Rapper; performed "Pimpin aint easy" for Godfather at Wrestlemania 2000)
    Robert Goulet (Singer; sang "Oh Canada" at Wrestlemania VI)
    David Guetta (Singer; sang at Wrestlemania XXXI)
    Joan Jett and the Blackhearts (Performed at Mania 31 and 35, most notably at 35 singing "Reputation" for Ronda Rousey)
    DX Band (performed "break it down" for DX at Wrestlemania XIV)
    Kid Rock (singer; performed at Wrestlemania XXV)
    John Legend (singer; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemania XXIV)
    Limp Bizkit (band; sang "Rollin" for Undertaker at Wrestlemania XIX)
    Little Richard (R & B; sang "America the beautiful" at Wrestlemania X)
    Ozzy Osbourne (Singer; managed British Bulldogs at Wrestlemania II)
    Pitbull (singer; performed at Wrestlemania 33)
    Saliva (rock band; performed Dudleyz entrance at Wrestlemania X8)
    Living Colour (band; performed "cult of personality" for CM Punk at Wrestlemania 29)
    Run DMC (hip hop/R & B band/performed at Wrestlemania V)
    Rev Theory (performed "voices" for Randy Orton at Wrestlemania XXX)
    Rich Latta (Produced on AEW: "Who we are" album (2022) for Jade Cargill and Mark Henry)

    TV/ENTERTAINMENT

    Sensei Jonathan Kreese (Actor; Martin cove of Karate Kid and Cobra Kai; appeared in segment with Britt Baker on Dynamite in 2021)
    Mr. T (Actor; Wrestled in Mania I; boxed Roddy Piper at Wrestlemania II)
    Logan Paul (You tube personality/fought Mysterios as Miz's tag partner at Wrestlemania 38)
    Andy Kaufman (actor; fought Jerry Lawler in the Mid South Coliseum in 1982)
    Arnold Schwarzenegger (actor/bodybuilder; knocked out HHH in '99; RAW appearance '14)
    Jay Leno (talk show host; teamed with DDP at WCW Road Wild 1998)
    Snooki (reality TV; involved in 6-person tag at Mania 27)
    Freddie Prinze Jr (actor; RAW guest host in 2009)
    Regis Philbin (talk show personality; guest host at Wrestlemania VII)
    Bob Eucker (play-by-play announcer baseball; Wrestlemania III guest ring announcer)
    Stephen Amell (actor; wrestled/appeared RAW in 2015; ROH 2018 and AEW in 2020)
    Jon Stewart (talk show host: appeared on RAW 2015 and Summerslam 2016)
    Logan Paul (you tube personality; tagging with Miz at Wrestlemania 38)
    Maria Menonous (TV/enterainment host; RAW guest host 2009; wrestled in 2011 and 2013)
    Donald Trump (political figure; appeared at Wrestlemania IV & XXIII)
    Pamela Anderson (actress;accompanied Shawn Michaels to ringside at Wrestlemania XI)
    Mary Hart (TV/entertainment host; appeared at Wrestlemania III)
    Kim Kardashian (TV/reality personality; appeared at Wrestlemania XXIV)
    Alex Trebek (game show host; guest announcer Wrestlemania VII)
    Vanna White (game show host; guest time keeper at Wrestlemania IV)
    Al Roker (weatherman/actor; guest ring announcer Wrestlemania XXXIII)
    Ray Combs (game show host; guest ring announcer at Wrestlemania VIII)
    Nicholas Turturro (Actor; appeared at Wrestlemania XI)
    Mark Cuban (Owner Dallas Mavericks; hosted RAW in 2011)




    GENERAL MANAGER BEST AVAILABLE (MUST DRAFT 2 CELEBRITIES TOTAL)
    MUST DRAFT: 1 GM
    * ANYONE (non celebrity) that has ever been involved in wrestling is eligible to be a GM even if they've never done it. Here is a ranking of all time general managers should you want to choose someone who was a true GM. Because anyone can be a GM who's drafted, there wasn't a lengthy pre-ranking on this.


    1. Vickie Guerrero
    2. Stephanie McMahon

    3. John Laurinitais

    ************************************************** ************************************************** ************************************************** *************************




    OVERALL DRAFT RESULTS/ TEAM ROSTERS

    ** BELOW IS THE OVERALL RESULTS OF THE DRAFT AS WELL AS ALL 14 COMPETITORS ROSTERS TO THIS POINT



    ROUND 1

    1. Howard- Shawn Michaels
    2. Andrew Ardizzi- Stone Cold Steve Austin
    3. JCool- The Rock
    4. Sir Sam- Brock Lesnar
    5. MizFan- Bryan Danielson
    6. Tony "Type"- John Cena
    7. Rich Latta- Kenny Omega
    8. Josh Harvoth- Dusty Rhodes
    9. LWO4Life- Andre The Giant
    10. Anthony Bennett- Bret Hart
    11. Matt Maher (Imp)- CM Punk
    12. Zak- Mic Foley
    13. James Boyd- Ric Flair
    14. Don FRANC- Randy Orton

    ROUND 2

    15. Don FRANC- Hulk Hogan
    16. James Boyd- Kurt Angle
    17. Zak- Jon Moxley
    18. Matt Maher (Imp)- Roddy Piper
    19. Anthony Bennett- Kazuchika Okada
    20. LWO4Life- Eddie Guerrero
    21. Josh Harvoth- Edge
    22. Rich Latta- Kenta Kobashi
    23. Type- Randy Savage
    24. MizFan- Vader
    25. Sir Sam- Hiroshi Tanahashi
    26. JCool- Chris Jericho
    27. Andrew Ardizzi- AJ Styles
    28. Howard- The Brain Busters (Tully Blanchard/Arn Anderson)

    ROUND 3

    29. Howard- Bray Wyatt
    30. Andrew- Mitsuharu Misawa
    31. JCool- The Undertaker
    32. Sir Sam- Terry Funk
    33. MizFan- Aja Kong
    34. Type- Triple H
    35. Rich Latta- Will Ospreay
    36. Josh Harvoth- Sting
    37. LWO- Antonio Inoki
    38. Anthony Bennett- Serena Deeb
    39. Imp- Roman Reigns
    40. Kingzak-Hardys (matt / Jeff Hardy)
    41. James Boyd- Rey Mysterio
    42. Don FRANC- Batista

    ROUND 4

    43. DON Franc- Lex Luger
    44. James Boyd- Young Bucks
    45. Kingzak- Scott Hall
    46. Imp- Maxwell Jacob Friedman
    47. Anthony Bennett- Utami Ayashashita
    48. LWO4LIFE- Rikidozan
    49. Josh Harvoth- Owen Hart
    50 Rich Latta- Kota Ibushi
    51. Type- Paul Heyman
    52. MizFan- Bobby Heenan
    53. Sir Sam- Awesome Kong
    54. JCool- Manomi Toyota
    55. Andrew- Akira Hokuto
    56. Howard- FTR

    ROUND 5

    57. Howard- Darby Allin
    58. Andrew- Sasha Banks
    59. JCool- Charlotte Flair
    60. Sir Sam- Samoa Joe
    61. MizFan- Midnight Express (Eaton/Lane)
    62. Type- Becky Lynch
    63. Rich Latta- Shingo Takagi
    64. Josh Harvoth- Ricky Steamboat
    65. LWO4Life- Brodie Lee
    66. Anthony Bennett- Lucha Brothers
    67. Imp- The Usos
    68. Kingzak- lo Sharai
    69. James Boyd- Adam "Hangman" Page
    70. Don FRANC- Bobby Roode (actual pick 75, missed deadline)

    ROUND 6

    71. Don Franc- Dolph Ziggler (actual pick 74, missed deadline)
    72. James Boyd- #DIY (Gargana/Ciampa)
    73. Kingzak- Asuka
    74. Imp- Bayley
    75. Anthony Bennett- Cho-ten
    76. LWO4Life- The Great Muta
    77. Josh Harvoth- Mr. Perfect
    78. Rich Latta- Jushin Liger
    79. Type- Chyna
    80. MizFan - Stan Hansen
    81. Sir Sam- RVD/Sabu
    82. JCool- Kevin Owens
    83. Andrew- Dudley Boyz
    84. Howard- Dangerous Tekkers (Zach Sabre Jr/Taichi)

    ROUND 7

    85. Howard - Miho Abe (manager)
    86- Andrew- The Steiner Brothers
    87. JCool- The British Bulldogs
    88. Sir Sam- Bianca Belair
    89. MizFan- WALTER
    90. Type- Jake Roberts
    91. Latta- Syuri Kondo
    92. Josh Harvoth- Trish Stratus
    93. LWO4Life- LA Park
    94. Anthony Bennett- Kairi Sane
    95. Imp- Dr. Britt Baker
    96. Kingzak- Seth Rollins
    97. James Boyd- Tomahiro Ishii
    98. Don FRANC- Shinsuke Nakmura

    ROUND 8

    99. Don FRANC- Goldberg
    100. James Boyd- Mayu Iwatani
    101. Kingzak- New Day (Kofi/Big E)
    102. IMP- Santana/Ortiz
    103. Anthony Bennett- Hikaru Shida
    104. LWO4Life- Sherri Martel (wrestler)
    105. Josh Harvoth- Rock N Roll Express
    106. Rich Latta- Holy Demon Army
    107. Type- Cody Rhodes
    108 Mizfan- Eddie Kingston
    109. Sir Sam- Bobby Fish/Kyle O'Reilly
    110. JCool- Harlem Heat (Stevie Ray/Booker T)
    111. Andrew- Jay White
    112. Howard- Nyla Rose
    113. Anthony Bennett- Hikaru Shida


    ROUND 9

    113. Howard- Madusa/Alundra Blayze
    114. Andrew- Gallows/Anderson
    115. JCool- Adam Cole (Bay bay)
    116. Sir Sam- Finn Balor
    117. Mizfan- Sarah Del Ray
    118. Type- Demolition
    119. Latta- Drew Mcyntire
    120. Josh- Madison Rayne
    121. LWO4Life- The Briscoe Brothers (Jay/Mark Brisco)
    122. Anthony Bennett- Pac
    123. IMP- Konnan
    124. Kingzak- Keith Lee
    125. James Boyd- Hiromu Takahashi
    126. Don Franc- JBL

    ROUND 10

    127. Don Franc- Harley Race
    128. James Boyd- Tetsuya Naito
    129. Kingzak- Bam Bam Bigelow
    130. IMP- The Miz
    131. Anthony Bennett- Malakai Black
    132. LWO4Life- Fabulous Freebirds (Hayes/Gordy)
    133. Josh- Money, Inc (Ted DiBiase/IRS)
    134. Latta- Ultimo Dragon
    135. Type- The Bar (Sheamus/Cesaro)
    136. MizFan- Strike Force
    137. Sir Sam- The Road Warriors
    138. JCool- Von Erichs (Kerry/Kevin)
    139. Andrew- Motor City Machine Guns
    140. Howard- Raven

    ROUND 11

    141. Howard- World's Greatest Tag Team (Benjmain/Haas)
    142. Andrew- The Great Sasake
    143. JCool- Gail Kim
    144. Sam- Jumbo Tsruta
    145- Mizfan- Bull Nakano
    146. Type- Brian Pillman
    147. Latta- The Broswerweighs (Riddle/Dunne)
    148. Josh- Austin Idol
    149. LWO- Ronda Rousey
    150. Anthony Bennett- Buddy Matthews (Murphy)
    151. IMP- Mickie James
    152. Kingzak- Rhea Ripley
    153. James Boyd- Miro
    154. Don FRANC- Alexa Bliss

    ROUND 12

    155. Don FRANC- Paige
    156. James Boyd- Riccochet
    157. Kingzak-Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy/Luchasaurus)
    158. IMP- Athena/Ember Moon
    159. Anthony Bennett- HOOK
    160. LWO4Life- Doom (Ron Simmons/Butch Reed)
    161- Josh- ''Ravishing" Rick Rude
    162. Rich Latta- Sammy Guevera
    163. Type- Wardlow
    164. Mizfan- Ruby Soho
    165. Sir Sam- William Regal (as wrestler)
    166. JCool- DDP
    167. Andrew- Thunder Rosa
    168. Howard- Shayna Bazler


    ROUND 13

    169. Howard- AJ Lee
    170 Andrew- Naomichi Marufuji
    171. JCool- Wild Samoans
    172. Sir Sam- KENTA
    173. Mizfan- Nick Bockwinkel
    174 Type- Bruno Sammartino
    175. Latta- Sid Vicious
    176. Josh- Buddy Rogers
    177. LWO- Yokozuna
    178. Anthony Bennett- Minoru Suzuki
    179. IMP- American Alpha
    180. Zak- Damian Priest
    181. James Boyd- Andrade
    182. DON Franc- MNM (John Morrison/Joey Mercury)

    ROUND 14

    183. DON Franc- London & Kendrick
    184. James Boyd- Tam Nakano
    185. Zak- Tommy Dreamer
    186 IMP- The Unamericans (Lance Storm/Christian)
    187. Anthony Bennett- Powers of Pain (Warlord/Barbarian)
    188. LWO- Iron Sheik
    189. Josh- Tessa Blanchard
    190. Latta- Bandido
    191. Type- Kevin Nash
    192. Mizfan- Meiko Satomura
    193. Sir Sam- Nikki Bella
    194 JCool- Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian
    195 Andrew- The North (Josh Alexander/Ethan Page)
    196 Howard- Damian Sandow

    ROUND 15

    197. Howard- Barry Windham
    198. Andrew- Kushida
    199. JCool- Junkyard Dog
    200. Sir Sam- Venny (Lioness Asuka)
    201. MizFan- El Generico (Sami Zayn)
    202. Type- New Age Outlaws
    203. Latta- Takumi Iroha
    204. Josh- The Crusher & Dick The Bruiser
    205. LWO- Lou Thesz
    206. Anthony Bennett- TayJay (Tay Conti/Anna Jay)
    207. IMP- Mike Awesome
    208. Zak- Decay (Crazzy Steve/Abyss)
    209. James Boyd- Momo Wantanabe
    210. Don FRANC- Private Party

    ROUND 16

    211. Don FRANC- Street Profits
    212. James Boyd- Moustache Mountain (Trent Sven/Tyler Bate)
    213. Zak- Team Kick
    214. Imp- Jeff Cobb
    215. Anthony Bennett- Faces of Fear (Barbarian/Meng)
    216. LWO- El Santo
    217. Josh- Jerry Lawler
    218. Latta- Swerve
    219. Type- Bobby Lashley
    220. Mizfan- Willie Mack
    221. Sir Sam- Taz
    222. JCool- Jay Lethal
    223. Andrew- Dean Malenko
    224. Howard- Jonathan Gresham

    ROUND 17

    225. Howard- Amazing Red
    226. Andrew-
    Deonna Purrazzo
    227. JCool- 1-2-3 Kid (Sean Waltman)
    228. Sir Sam- Ricky Starks
    229. MizFan- Barbaro Cavernario
    230. Type- Brian Cage
    231. Latta- Katsuhiko Nakajima
    232. Josh- Molly holly
    233. LWO- The Briscos (Jerry and Jack)
    234. Anthony Bennett- Ultimate Warrior
    235. IMP- Bruiser Brody
    236. Zak- Santos Escobar
    237. James Boyd- Katsuyori Shibata
    238. Don FRANC- Lita

    ROUND 18

    239. Don FRANC- Beth Phoenix
    240. James Boyd- War Machine (Hanson/Rowe)
    241. Kingzak- Candice Larae
    242. Imp- Lance Archer
    243. Anthony Bennett- Daniel Garcia
    244. LWO- Jumping Bomb Angels
    245. Josh- High Flyers (Greg Gagne/Jim Brunzell)
    246. Latta- Hayabusa/Shinzaki
    247. Type- Ken Shamrock
    248. Mizfan- 2 Cold Scorpio
    249 Sir Sam- Top Flight
    250. JCool- Tiger Mask I
    251. Andrew- Lio Rush
    252. Howard- Mustafa Ali

    ROUND 19

    253. Howard- Doug Williams
    254. Andrew- Konosuke takeshita
    255. JCool- Juventud Guerrera
    256. Sir Sam- Go Shiozaki
    257. Mizfan- Psicosis & Super Crazy
    258. Type- Dalton Castle
    259. Rich Latta- Hijo Del Vikingo
    260. Josh- Jim Cornette (MGR)
    261. LWO- The IIconics (Royce/Billie Kay)
    262. Anthony Bennett- Bea Priestly/Jamie Hayter
    263. IMP- Yuji Nagata
    264. Kingzak- Ilja Dragunov
    265. James Boyd- Arisa Nakijima & Tsukaka Fujimoto
    266. Don Franc- American Wolves

    ROUND 20

    267. Don FRANC- Imperium
    268. James Boyd- Las Cachorras Orientales
    269. Kingzak- Heath Slater
    270. IMP- Bad News Boys- Bad News Barrett/ Bad News Brown
    271. Anthony Bennett- Wheeler Yuta
    272. LWO4Life- Vince McMahon (GM)
    273. Josh Harvoth- Cheerleader Melissa
    274. Rich Latta- Kensuke Sasaki
    275. Type- Mark Henry
    276. Miz- Kagetsu
    277. Sam- Paul Ellering (MGR)
    278. Jcool- Magnum TA
    279. Andrew- Bron Breakker
    280. Howard- Best Friends



    ROUND 21 ** DRAFT INTERMISSION (4/29) DRAFT RETURNS MAY 3RD **

    281. Howard- Roppongi3K (Sho and Yoh)
    283. Andrew- El Phantismo
    283. JCool- Taka Michinoku
    284. Sir Sam- Dory Funk Jr
    285. Mizfan- Taijiri
    286. Type- Adam Scherr/EC3
    287. Latta- AZM (Azumi)
    288- Josh- Jeff Jarrett
    289. LWO4Life- Wendi Richter
    290. Anthony Bennett- Miyu Yamashita
    291. IMP- Jordynn Grace
    292. Kingzak- Umaga
    293. James Boyd- Nanae Takahashi
    294. Don FRANC- Melina (manager)

    ROUND 22

    295. Don FRANC- Eric Bischoff (GM)
    296. James Boyd- Kenoh
    297. Kingzak- Ivory
    298. IMP- Jade Cargill
    299. Anthony Bennett- Kamille
    300. LWO4Life- Woman (Nancy Benoit) MGR
    301. Josh Harvoth - The Gangstas (New Jack/Saed)
    302. Rich Latta- Giant Baba
    303. Type- Natalya
    304. Mizfan- Greg Valentine
    305. JCool- Luna Vachon
    306 Sam- Toni Storm
    307. Andrew- Giulia (F)
    308. Howard- Ricky Romero (manager)

    ROUND 23

    309. Howard- Teddy Long (GM)
    310. Andrew- Kris Stratlander
    311. JCool- Jacqueline
    312. Sir Sam- Powerhouse Hobbs
    313. MizFan- El Sky Team
    314. Type- MVP
    315. Latta- Starlight Kid
    316. Josh- Don Johnson (celebrity)
    317.LWO4Life- Sandman
    318. Anthony- Anonymous GM
    319. IMP- Saturn
    320. Kingzak- Xavier Woods
    321. James Boyd- Momoe Nakanishi
    322. DON Franc- Nikki Cross

    ROUND 24

    323. DON Franc- Raquel Gonzalez
    324. James Boyd- Natsuki Taiyo
    325. Kingzak- Rosemary/Abadon (tag team)
    326. IMP- Fit Finlay/David Finlay
    327. Anthony- Shoto Umino
    328. LWO4Life- Kamala
    329. Josh- Canadian Ninjas (Matthews/Perez)
    330. Type- Carmelo Hayes
    331. Mizfan- Negro Casas
    332. Sir Sam- Jonah Rock
    333. JCool- Jacob Fatu
    334. Andrew- Dustin Rhodes
    335. Howard- Orange Cassidy

    ROUND 25

    336. Howard- Yoru Tano
    337. Andrew- Riho
    338. JCool- Tyson Kidd/Jim Neidhart
    339. Sir Sam- Robbie Eagles
    340. Mizfan- Shinya Hashimoto
    341. Type- Marc Mero
    342. Latta- Generico Tenryu
    343. Josh- Nick Aldis
    344. LWO4Life- Blue Demon, Sr.
    345. Anthony- Lee Moriarty
    346. IMP- Masata Tanaka
    347. Kingzak- Shotzi Blackhart
    348. James Boyd- Dragon Lee
    349. Don FRANC- Sunny

    ROUND 26

    350. Don FRANC- Kane
    351. James Boyd- Jun Akiyama
    352. Kingzak- Cameron Grimes
    353. IMP- Maryse (manager)
    354. Anthony Bennett- Robocop (celebrity)
    355. LWO4Life- Muhammed Ali
    356. Josh- JJ Dillon (GM)
    357. Latta- Riki Chosu
    358. Type- Mike Tyson (celebrity)
    359. Mizfan- Bob Backlund
    360. Sir Sam- Aussie Open
    361. JCool- Jimmy Hart (manager)
    362. Andrew- Guerrillas of Destiny
    363. Howard- Tyson Fury

    ROUND 27

    364. Howard- Hammerstone
    365. Andrew- Liv Morgan
    366. JCool- Tenille Dashwood
    367. Sir Sam- El Desperado
    368. Mizfan- Johnny Saint
    369. Type- Ms. Elizabeth (mgr)
    370. Latta- CIMO
    371. Josh- Verne Gagne
    372. LWO4Life- Jessie Ventura
    373. Anthony- Max Caster
    374. IMP- Ninja Mack
    375. Kingzak- Hurricane (Shane Helms)
    376. James Boyd- Kaito Kiyomiya
    377. DON Franc- Floyd Mayweather (celeb)

    ROUND 28

    378. DON Franc- Pat Mcafee (celeb)
    379. James Boyd- John Silver
    380. Kingzak- Ted Dibiase, Jr.
    381. IMP- Blitzkreig
    382. Anthony Bennett- Anthony Bowen
    383. LWO4Life- Snoop dogg (celeb)
    384. Josh- Pat Patterson
    385. Latta- Dr. Death Steve Williams
    386. Type- Shane McMahon (GM)
    387. MizFan- El Dandy & Silver King
    388. Sam- Karl Gotch
    389. JCool- Naomi
    390. Andrew- Jerry Lynn
    391. Howard- Uhaa Nation

    ROUND 29

    392. Howard- "Filthy" Tom Lawlor
    393. Andrew- Francesa Akira
    394. JCool- Dick Murdoch
    395. Sir Sam- Jazz
    396. Mizfan- AR Fox/ACH
    397. Type- Minnesota Wrecking Crew
    398. Latta- Arisa Hoshiki
    399. Josh- Ausin Theory
    400. LWO4Life- Jim Londos
    401. Anthony- Maki Itoh
    402. IMP- Matt Sydal
    403. Kingzak- Matt Cardona (fka Zack Ryder)
    404. James Boyd- Takashi Sugiura
    405. Don FRANC- Moose

    ROUND 30

    406. Don FRANC- Big Show
    407. James Boyd- ??
    Last edited by typeitinmaan; Yesterday, 10:11 AM.

  • #2
    Can't wait to dig into this!

    The '92 Rumble! The Brain's Finest Hour!

    Comment


    • #3
      Type, thanks for all the hard work you put into these pre-rankings and establishing the rules. Gonna be a fun few months working on this.
      Check out all the Cool Points columns here.
      LOP's resident nXt guy
      CF since 2013

      Comment


      • #4
        let's do a little discussion

        Who's draft you like?
        Who's draft you hate?
        Who made the worst pick?
        What era are you surprised is getting drafted later?

        Comment


        • #5
          Gotta mull these questions over more closely... the three prospective main events that grab me most are Austin/Styles, Punk/Piper, and Foley/Moxley.

          The '92 Rumble! The Brain's Finest Hour!

          Comment


          • #6
            I'm just disappointed nobody's picked from the Glow cast yet
            New Column: Unfinished Business

            Comment


            • #7
              Originally posted by typeitinmaan View Post
              let's do a little discussion

              Who's draft you like?
              Who's draft you hate?
              Who made the worst pick?
              What era are you surprised is getting drafted later?
              After looking closely, these are my 5 favorite drafts so far, based on which promotion I'd be most likely to watch just on paper:

              1. Zak
              2. Sam
              3. Imp
              4. Boyd
              5. Howard

              I won't try to say worst, haha. All rosters have their strengths and styles.

              "Worst" pick is entirely subjective, but just on my own feelings Adam Cole is an anti-draw to me. Most headscratching pick is giving Miho Abe a spot so high, that feels like a safe last round pick rather than someone you grab in the top 100.

              I feel like there's more recency bias in this draft than in previous ones but maybe that's inevitable. It's producing some interesting cards, at any rate!

              Potential matches I'm most interested in from each roster, in no particular order:

              -Austin vs. Styles
              -Brock Lesnar vs. Terry Funk
              -Darby vs. Raven
              -Dusty Rhodes vs. Owen Hart
              -Io Shirai vs. Asuka (never happened?!?)
              -Jericho vs. Undertaker
              -Kairi Hojo vs. Serena Deeb
              -Kobashi vs. Liger
              -LA Park vs. Andre
              -Mysterio vs. Hangman
              -Punk vs. Piper
              -Roode vs. JBL (sue me)
              -Savage vs. Cody

              The '92 Rumble! The Brain's Finest Hour!

              Comment

              Working...
              X